Garaway

Full list of locals at state track meet

The 2016 OHSAA Track and Field State Championships will take place at Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium (The Ohio State University) in Columbus on June 3 and 4, 2016.

Here is a list of athletes ohiosportsticket.com will be reporting on and providing live updates on Twitter as their events finish.  Follow us on Twitter @hcticket.

Divison I Boys

Ashland
536 Edmund Coleman 12 3200

Dover
194 Connor Brogan 12 SP

Dresden Tri-Valley
514 Bryce Goss 12 4x100R
523 Marcus Hawkins 12 4x100R
522 Jordan Jones 12 4x100R
503 Colin Slaboden 11 4x100R

Mansfield Senior
616 Brian Benson 11 4x100R
613 Davis Chapman 11 4x100R
614 Joe Ellis 11 4x100R
619 Jornell Manns 10 4x100R

Divison I Girls

Ashland
544 Cirrus Robinson 12 HJ

Mansfield Senior
604 Nayasha Franklin 10 4x100R
606 Alaya Grose 10 100H 4x100R
602 Alaysia Grose 11 100 4x100R 200
603 Makenna Hawk 10 4x100R

New Philadelphia
938 Aaliyah Currence 9 HJ

Divison II Boys

Carrollton
601 Jon Goffard 11 4x800R
605 Quinton Huggett 11 4x800R
603 Cole Lovett 11 4x800R 1600 3200
606 Adam Shaw 11 4x800R

Creston Norwayne
635 Brevin Harris 11 200 LJ

Doylestown Chippewa
149 Travis Moore 11 SP
101 Zach Zollinger 12 300H

Lexington
515 Hunter Biddle 11 4x100R
519 Colin Christman 11 4x100R
507 Tony Gerrell 11 4x100R
501 Jake Goettel 11 4x100R
500 Ryan Johnston 10 4x800R 1600
520 Bailey Stach 12 4x800R
514 Nick Stricklen 12 4x800R 3200
504 Forest Volz 10 4x800R

Massillon Tuslaw
379 Chad Burrow 12 1600

Millersburg West Holmes
140 Josh Goudy 11 DT SP

Sugarcreek Garaway
754 Austin Miller 11 800

Uhrichsville Claymont
805 Brian Ruffini 12 110H

Wooster Triway
233 Curtis Burgan 11 SP
255 Justin Mackey 11 800
250 Mason Plant 12 110H

Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley
653 Matt Keim 12 PV
648 Kodey Lewis 11 4x400R
664 Justin Merrick 10 4x400R
646 Gabe Shetler 12 4x400R
647 Brady Woods 12 4x400R

Divison II Girls

Bellville Clear Fork
140 Lauren Callen 10 4x200R 4x100R
138 Brittney Hart 12 4x200R 4x100R
150 Jordyne Helinski 12 4x200R 4x100R
147 Amelia Moore 9 4x200R
143 Cassandra Vaughn 10 4x100R

Carrollton
611 Grace Bartlow 10 4x800R 4x400R
601 Allison Davis 9 4x800R 4x400R
603 Kady Davis 12 4x800R 4x400R
604 Micah Donley 9 100 400 200 4x400R
610 Maddie Dunlap 11 4x800R 1600 3200

Doylestown Chippewa
126 Sarah Cannon 11 DT

Gnadenhutten Indian Valley
949 Tawny Ault 12 4x800R
986 Kaitlyn Hursey 12 4x200R
950 Celina Mayforth 11 4x800R 4x200R 400
988 Kiera Rakestraw 9 4x200R
983 Kitanna Rakestraw 9 4x200R
979 Shannon Regula 11 4x800R
975 Brittany Roth 10 4x800R

Lexington
568 Mackenna Curtis-Collins 11 4x800R 3200
517 Abby Miller 12 4x800R 3200
505 Whitney Wendling 11 4x800R
524 Olivia Wolfe 10 4x800R

Magnolia Sandy Valley
201 Andra Lehotay 12 1600 800
226 Halie Sciury 10 LJ

Massillon Tuslaw
323 Ke’Aijhan Strong 9 400

Millersburg West Holmes
124 Hannah Clark 12 4x800R 800
120 Michelle Hostettler 11 4x800R 3200
133 Madison Kandel 10 DT SP
107 Amber Murphy 12 4x800R
116 Hannah Schlegel 12 4x800R
118 Taylor Yerian 11 300H

Navarre Fairless
214 Kennady Gibbins 10 HJ

Orrville
209 Alex Eby 10 100H 4x200R PV
232 Jessica Eby 12 4x200R 300H
217 Karlie Lax 9 PV
215 Kayla Maximovich 11 4x200R
251 Kiauna McDuffie 12 4x200R

Warsaw River View
521 Cassidi Bookless 10 4x100R
504 Whitney Fender 12 4x100R
519 Alicia Lonsinger 9 4x100R
512 Grace Wherley 12 4x100R

Wooster Triway
236 Kaitlyn Merwin 11 SP

Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley
611 Madi DeBos 9 1600

Divison III Boys

Dalton
741 Cody Fitzwater 11 LJ
740 Evan Hershberger 11 HJ

East Canton
201 Josh Conrad 10 800 4x400R
203 Zach McClaskey 11 4x400R
217 James McCullough 11 4x400R
233 Kyeem Newell-Owens 9 4x400R

Malvern
349 Adam Champer 12 DT

Newcomerstown
14 Ryan Stevens 10 PV

Smithville
586 Lucas Clark 10 4x800R 800 4x400R
570 Joe Coudriet 11 4x800R 3200
509 Trent Kauffman 10 4x400R
500 Matt Lessiter 12 4x800R
505 Justin McKeal 10 4x800R
591 Cole Smith 10 110H 300H 4x400R
552 Nate Smith 12 4x400R

Divison III Girls

Apple Creek Waynedale
620 Sami Ice 11 PV
613 Denise Machamer 12 PV

Creston Norwayne
630 Kierra Graham 12 4x200R 4x100R
648 Kelly Hess 11 4x200R
647 Kirsten Hilty 12 4x200R
661 Kasey Keith 11 SP
634 Rachel Schmidt 10 4x200R 4x100R
631 Allie Studer 9 4x100R
635 Grace Sullivan 9 4x100R

Dalton
719 Cortney Carathers 10 4x100R 200
721 Sarah Doty 10 4x100R
711 Lora Knopp 11 4x100R

Danville
601 Makayla Rolince 10 200

Malvern
320 Kelsi Hulit 10 DT
301 Sara Loomis 12 400 LJ

Rittman
673 Maddy McDermott 12 100H 300H

Smithville
504 Taylor McCanna 11 HJ

Sugarcreek Garaway
710 Claudia Miller 10 4x800R
701 Jocelyn Miller 10 4x800R
717 Ariel Wentworth 11 4x800R 3200
715 Rachel Wentworth 12 4x800R 3200

print
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

To Top